• Tripp Lite N520-20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 20M (65 ft.)
Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
Length - 20M
Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
LC male to LC male connectors
Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
Built-in headroom for future applications
Number of fibers: 2
Fiber type: all glass graded index
Core diameter: Two 50+/-3 microns
CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
Primary coating material: acrylate
Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
Secondary coating material: PVC
Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Orange
Features
Cable length 20 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 LC
Connector 2 gender Male
Full duplex Y
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.59 kg
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332123616
Master (outer) case height 139.7 mm
Master (outer) case length 348 mm
Master (outer) case width 182.9 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 167.6 mm
Package height 12.7 mm
Package weight 140 g
Package width 152.4 mm
Weight 140 g

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N520-20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 20M (65 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N520-20M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $28.66


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.