LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs, data servers, SFP+The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.The StarTech.com Advantage
Design
Product colour Turquoise
Features
Cable length 2 m
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 LC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fibre optic type OM3
Full duplex Y
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Wavelengths supported 850 nm
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Master (outer) case height 325 mm
Master (outer) case length 459 mm
Master (outer) case width 416 mm
Products per master (outer) case 240 pc(s)
Other features
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Technical details
Doesn't contain Halogen
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 13 mm
Package weight 43 g
Package width 200 mm
Weight 34 g

Write a review

Please login or register to review

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m~2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex 50/125µm Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, LOMMF/VCSEL, <0.3dB Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Pat

  • Brand: StarTech.com
  • Product Code: A50FBLCLC2
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $19.13


Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.