Manufactured from 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Black, Yellow
Features
Cable length 2 m
Cable type OFNR
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 2x ST
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 2x ST
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 8.3 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 450 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332122404
Master (outer) case height 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case length 180.3 mm
Master (outer) case width 177.8 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 165.1 mm
Package height 6.4 mm
Package weight 20 g
Package width 152.4 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N352-02M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 2M (6 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N352-02M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $14.61


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.