This singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST Ethernet cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Manufactured from 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 15-meter ( 50ft ) Connectors: 2 LC and 2 ST connectors on each end
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Yellow
Features
Cable length 15 m
Cable type OFNR
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 2x LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 2x ST
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 8.3 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.27 kg
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332155723
Master (outer) case height 200.7 mm
Master (outer) case length 180.3 mm
Master (outer) case width 177.8 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 160 mm
Package height 12.7 mm
Package weight 90 g
Package width 154.9 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N368-15M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 15M (50 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N368-15M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $31.38


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.