• Tripp Lite N836-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)
Mini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 Meter
Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
Use with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Blue
Features
Cable length 1 m
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 Mini-LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 LC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Full duplex Y
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 320 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332165692
Master (outer) case height 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case length 180.3 mm
Master (outer) case width 177.8 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 162.6 mm
Package height 6.4 mm
Package weight 30 g
Package width 152.4 mm
Weight 30 g

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N836-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N836-01M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $20.03


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.