Use SC GBIC Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones with LC patch bays

62.5/125 and 9/125
Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber
Available in a variety of connector combinations
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Blue, Grey, Orange, Yellow
Features
Cable length 1 m
Cladding diameter 125 ┬Ám
Connector 1 2x LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 2x SC
Connector 2 gender Male
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Wavelengths supported 1300 nm
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 450 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332131642
Master (outer) case height 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case length 177.8 mm
Master (outer) case width 177.8 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 177.8 mm
Package height 6.4 mm
Package weight 50 g
Package width 127 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N424-01M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (SC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N424-01M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $57.18


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.