• Tripp Lite N520-100M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 100M (328 ft.)
Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
Length - 100M - Ships on a Reel
Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
LC male to LC male connectors
Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit networks
Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
Built-in headroom for future applications
Number of fibers: 2
Fiber type: all glass graded index
Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
Primary coating material: acrylate
Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
Secondary coating material: PVC
Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Orange
Features
Cable length 100 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 LC
Connector 2 gender Male
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332125207
Master (outer) case height 127 mm
Master (outer) case length 381 mm
Master (outer) case width 381 mm
Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 203.2 mm
Package height 304.8 mm
Package weight 1.59 kg
Package width 304.8 mm
Weight 1.59 kg

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N520-100M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 100M (328 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N520-100M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $130.29


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.