Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 4-meter connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Orange
Features
Cable length 4 m
Cable type OFNR
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 SC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Full duplex Y
Insertion loss 0.2 dB
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 300 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332133080
Master (outer) case height 63.5 mm
Master (outer) case length 254 mm
Master (outer) case width 203.2 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 12.7 mm
Package height 254 mm
Package weight 30 g
Package width 177.8 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N316-04M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 4M (13 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N316-04M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $13.53


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.