Manufactured from 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 25 meters ( 82ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Blue, Yellow
Features
Cable length 25 m
Cable type OFNR
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 2x LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 2x SC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 8.3 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.5 kg
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332125993
Master (outer) case height 177.8 mm
Master (outer) case length 254 mm
Master (outer) case width 203.2 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 25.4 mm
Package height 254 mm
Package weight 150 g
Package width 177.8 mm
Weight 150 g

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N366-25M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 25M (82 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N366-25M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $39.02


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.