Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 25 Meter ( 80ft ) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Beige, Orange
Features
Cable length 25 m
Cable type OFNR
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 2x SC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 2x SC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 3.99 kg
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332117615
Master (outer) case height 177.8 mm
Master (outer) case length 381 mm
Master (outer) case width 381 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 12.7 mm
Package height 304.8 mm
Package weight 330 g
Package width 266.7 mm
Weight 330 g

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N306-25M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 25M (82 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N306-25M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $36.78


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.