Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
Length - 3 Meter ( 10ft )
Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
LC male to ST male connectors
Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
Built-in headroom for future applications
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Orange
Features
Cable length 3 m
Cable type OFNR
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 2x LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 2x ST
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 410 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332132748
Master (outer) case height 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case length 188 mm
Master (outer) case width 149.9 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 177.8 mm
Package height 6.4 mm
Package weight 20 g
Package width 165.1 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N518-03M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M (10 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N518-03M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $13.01


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.