This multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC Ethernet cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 1-ft. (0.31 m) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Orange
Features
Cable length 0.3 m
Cable type OFNR
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 2x SC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 2x SC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Insertion loss 0.2 dB
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 200 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332135176
Master (outer) case height 99.1 mm
Master (outer) case length 180.3 mm
Master (outer) case width 180.3 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 12.7 mm
Package height 228.6 mm
Package weight 20 g
Package width 177.8 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N306-001 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 0.3M (1 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N306-001
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $9.34


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.