5M (16.4-ft.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Blue
Features
Cable length 5 m
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 LC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fibre optic type OM3
Full duplex Y
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Wavelengths supported 850 nm
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Master (outer) case gross weight 520 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332134650
Master (outer) case height 185.4 mm
Master (outer) case length 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case width 149.9 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 12.7 mm
Package height 228.6 mm
Package weight 50 g
Package width 177.8 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N820-05M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $15.33


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.