• Tripp Lite N806-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)
5M (16.4-ft.) Sc/SC 10Gig, OM3 Rated
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Aqua colour, Beige
Features
Cable length 5 m
Connector 1 SC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 SC
Connector 2 gender Male
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 1 kg
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332134797
Master (outer) case height 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case length 254 mm
Master (outer) case width 203.2 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 25.4 mm
Package height 228.6 mm
Package weight 70 g
Package width 165.1 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N806-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N806-05M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $15.09


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.