1 Meter (3ft) LC/SC, OM3 Rated
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Beige, Turquoise
Features
Cable length 1 m
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 2x SC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 2x LC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fibre optic type OM3
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 300 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332134728
Master (outer) case height 63.5 mm
Master (outer) case length 254 mm
Master (outer) case width 203.2 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 12.7 mm
Package height 254 mm
Package weight 10 g
Package width 177.8 mm
Weight 10 g

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N816-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N816-01M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $9.53


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.