Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Design
Product colour Orange
Features
Cable length 2 m
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 ST
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fibre optic type OM1
Full duplex Y
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 85447000
Master (outer) case height 432 mm
Master (outer) case length 406 mm
Master (outer) case width 400 mm
Products per master (outer) case 240 pc(s)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Other features
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Packaging data
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS, CE
Technical details
Doesn't contain Halogen
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 20 mm
Package weight 49 g
Package width 200 mm
Weight 40 g

Write a review

Please login or register to review

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m

  • Brand: StarTech.com
  • Product Code: FIBLCST2
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $16.91


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.