This multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC Ethernet cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 6-meter/Connectors: 2 LC/SC connectors
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Orange
Features
Cable length 6 m
Cable type OFNR
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 SC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Full duplex Y
Insertion loss 0.2 dB
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 680 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332123371
Master (outer) case height 96.5 mm
Master (outer) case length 180.3 mm
Master (outer) case width 177.8 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 165.1 mm
Package height 6.4 mm
Package weight 90 g
Package width 142.2 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N316-06M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 6M (20 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N316-06M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $14.88


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.