MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high-density installations; install / remove with one hand
24 times the density of SC style connectors
No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
High-density design cuts down on installation costs
50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
Plenum rated jacket
Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
Test data supplied with each cable
Custom lengths available
Design
Country of origin China
Product colour Black, Turquoise
Features
Cable length 4.88 m
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 MTP
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 MTP
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fibre optic type OM3
Wavelengths supported 850 nm
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 600 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332173819
Master (outer) case height 185.4 mm
Master (outer) case length 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case width 149.9 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 12.7 mm
Package height 228.6 mm
Package weight 50 g
Package width 177.8 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N846-05M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100Gb OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N846-05M-24-P
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $342.01


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.