35M (114.82-ft.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
Design
Certification TIA LOMMF
Country of origin China
Product colour Blue
Features
Cable length 35 m
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 LC
Connector 2 gender Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Wavelengths supported 850 nm
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 8544.70.0000
Master (outer) case gross weight 2.77 kg
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10037332165128
Master (outer) case height 375.9 mm
Master (outer) case length 154.9 mm
Master (outer) case width 309.9 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Other features
Connector(s) 4
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Technical details
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 12.7 mm
Package height 304.8 mm
Package weight 250 g
Package width 266.7 mm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tripp Lite N820-35M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M (115 ft.)

  • Brand: Tripp-Lite
  • Product Code: N820-35M
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $60.54


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.