• Belkin Fiber Patch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 LC/SC 20 m fibre optic cable Blue
Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).
Design
Product colour Blue
Features
Cable length 20 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 SC
Connector 2 gender Male
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 80 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Belkin Fiber Patch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 LC/SC 20 m fibre optic cable Blue

  • Brand: Belkin
  • Product Code: F2F402L7-20M-G
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $41.25


Ask Question
Specs: Icecat
The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification.